Skip to main content
Department of Recreation logo

Employee Directory

Name Job Title Team Location Phone Number
Teanna Abraham Recreation Specialist Senior Facilities & Programs North Potomac Senior Center
13860 Travilah Road, Rockville
240-773-4805
Sadie Ajavon Recreation Coordinator Community Facilities & Programs Nancy E. Dacek Community Center
13860 Travilah Road, Rockville
240-773-4808
Gabriel Albornoz Director Office of the Director Administrative Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6800
Gayathri Aluvihare Recreation Coordinator Senior Facilities & Programs Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-4969
Pamela Ambrose Recreation Supervisor Aquatics Kennedy Shriver Swim Center
5900 Executive Boulevard, N. Bethesda
240-777-8071
Carey Apple Recreation Supervisor Aquatics Martin Luther King Jr. Swim Center
1201 Jackson Road, Silver Spring
240-777-8061
Brandon Ashe Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs East County Community Ctr. 3310 Gateshead Manor Way , Silver Spring 240-777-8094
Ingrid Bean Recreation Supervisor Community Facilities & Programs Gewndolyn Coffield Community Center
2450 Lyttonsville Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6813
Michelle Bean Senior IT Specialist Technology Services Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6968
Carmen Berrios Martinez Administrative Specialist III Communication & Public Outreach Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6875
Nina Bersabal Recreation Specialist Youth Development Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-773-4818
Yolanda Blackwell Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs Gewndolyn Coffield Community Center
2450 Lyttonsville Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6949
Terry Blount-Williams Manager III Community Facilities & Programs Mid County Community Center
2004 Queensguard Road, Silver Spring
240-777-4985
Jeffrey Bourne Division Chief Office of the Director Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6800
David Branick Recreation Supervisor Community Facilities & Programs Mid County Community Center
2004 Queensguard Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6873
Kimberly Bryant Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs Ross Boddy Neighborhood Center
18529 Brooke Road, Sandy Spring
240-777-8099
Opal Burgess Recreation Specialist Youth Development Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-6928
Morris Buster Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs Long Branch Community Center
8700 Piney Branch Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6963
Charles Butler Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6884
Carlos Castro Recreation Specialist Youth Development Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-6925
Kizzy Chambers Office Services Coordinator Office of the Director Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6970
Allison Cohen Administrative Specialist III Business Services Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6865
Pattie Cox Senior Executive Admin. Aide Office of the Director Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6885
Adriane Clutter Division Chief Office of the Director Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6914
Elizabeth Coffman Recreation Coordinator Community Facilities & Programs Potomac Community Center
11315 Falls Road, Potomac
240-777-6955
Elijah Davis Recreation Specialist Youth Development Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-6916
Amanda DeFilippo Recreation Specialist Senior Facilities & Programs Schweinhaut Senior Center
1000 Forest Glen Road, silver Spring
240-777-8086
Patricia Dent-Lewis Recreation Specialist Aquatics Olney Swim Center
16605 Georgia Avenue, Olney
240-777-4996
Daniel Deteau IT Specialist I Technology Services Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-4927
Janet Dixon Office Services Coordinator Youth Development Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-6863
Lanol Dove Fiscal Assistant Business Services Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6905
Jennifer Dover Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6907
Katie Dowdy Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs Longwood Community Center
19300 Georgia Avenue, Brookeville
240-777-6943
Ma'Lisa Easterling Recreation Coordinator Community Facilities & Programs White Oak Community Center
1700 April Lane, Silver Spring
240-777-6938
Anthony Edghill Recreation Specialist Senior Facilities & Programs Damascus Senior Center
9701 Main Street, Damascus
240-777-6996
Trudi Ekuban Office Services Coordinator Community Facilities & Programs Mid County Community Center
2004 Queensguard Road, Silver Spring
240-777-4983
Carlos Falcon Recreation Specialist Youth Development Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-4937
Derrick Felton Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-4922
Andrew Fish Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6908
Alessandra Flores Recreation Coordinator Community Facilities & Programs Mid-County Community Center
2004 Queensguard Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6812
Bridget Gallagher Recreation Specialist Aquatics Kennedy Shriver Swim Center
5900 Executive Boulevard, N. Bethesda
240-777-8073
Jay Garner Recreation Specialist Aquatics Martin Luther King Jr. Swim Center
1201 Jackson Road, Silver Spring
240-777-8064
Trish Gill Program Manager I Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6828
Elizabeth Gonzalez Recreation Coordinator Community Facilities & Programs Long Branch Community Center
8700 Piney Branch Road, Silver Spring
240-773-4815
Diane Goddard Recreation Coordinator Senior Facilities & Programs Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-8052
Deanna Greene Recreation Coordinator Community Facilities & Programs Plum Gar Community Center
19561 Scenery Drive, Germantown
240-777-4917
Sheryl Greenfield Office Services Coordinator Aquatics Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6906
Rob Hanlen Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs Marilyn J. Praisner Community Center
14906 Old Columbia Pike, Burtonsville
240-773-4807
Duane Hawkins IT Technician III Technology Services Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6809
Carrie Headen Aquatics Program Supervisor Aquatics Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-8062
Jordan Henson Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs Jane E Lawton Community Center
4301 Willow Lane, Chevy Chase
240-777-6852
Judi-Lei Hernandez Program Aide Business Services Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6846
Marc Hirrel Recreation Specialist Aquatics Olney Indoor Swim Center
16605 Gerogia Avenue, Olney
240-777-8064
Susan Hoffmann Program Manager II Communication & Public Outreach Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6962
Joshua Holt Recreation Specialist Youth Development Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-8082
Ginny Horvath Manager III Business Services Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6842
Qi (Adele) Hu Recreation Coordinator Community Facilities & Programs Wisconsin Place Community Center 5311 Friendship Blvd., Chevy Chase 240-773-4814
Jerome Jackson Recreation Specialist Youth Development Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-8083
Will Johnson Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-4977
Ashleigh Jones Recreation Coordinator Community Facilities & Programs Germantown Community Center
18905 Kingsview Road, Germantown
240-773-4812
Barry Jones Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs Clara Barton Neighborhood Center
7425 MacArthur Blouveard, Cabin John
240-777-4911
Karen Jordan Recreation Supervisor Community Facilities & Programs Mid County Community Center
2004 Queensguard Road, Silver Spring
240-777-4988
William Kaarid Program Manager II Office of the Director Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6869
Joelle Kabala Account III Business Services Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6844
Vicki Kane Manager III Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6823
Charlotte Keys Budget Management Specialist III Business Services Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6972
Robert Kiger Recreation Specialist Youth Development Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-773-6961
Christa Krukiel Recreation Specialist Aquatics Kennedy Shriver Swim Center
5900 Executive Boulevard, N. Bethesda
240-777-8074
Kristin Lacovaro Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6871
Joyce Lakatos Office Services Coordinator Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-4932
Brian Lee Recreation Specialist Aquatics Martin Luther King Jr. Swim Center
1201 Jackson Road, Silver Spring
240-777-8062
James Lee Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs Wisconsin Place Community Center 5311 Friendship Blvd., Chevy Chase 240-777-8087
Angela Luskey Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6878
Thelma Lyles-Nolan Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs Upper County Community Center
8201 Emory Grove Road, Gaithersburg
240-777-8076
Bo Nyein IT Specialist III Technology Services Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-8056
Jewell Lyons Recreation Supervisor Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-8094
Scot Madill Property Manager II Aquatics Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6864
Joseph Magnanelli Senior Pool Manager Aquatics Germantown Indoor Swim Center
18000 Central Park Circle, Boyds
240-777-6830
Rosemarie Mantua Administrative Specialist III Business Services Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6851
Ronald Martin Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs Scotland Community Center
7700 Scotland Drive, Potomac
240-777-4905
Karen Maxin Recreation Coordinator Senior Facilities & Programs Margaret Schweinhaut Senior Center
1000 Forest Glen Road, Silver Spring
240-777-8082
Christine McCary IT Specialist I - Graphic Artist Technology Services Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6845
Emily McDonell Recreation Supervisor Youth Development Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-8081
Stephanie McKay Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-4939
Jeremy Mogus Recreation Supervisor Aquatics Germantown Indoor Swim Center
18000 Central Park Circle, Boyds
240-777-6833
Tanya Nazarian Fiscal Assistant Business Services Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6848
Tiffany Nelson Recreation Specialist Youth Development Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-6843
Geadimir Nestorovic Senior Pool Manager Aquatics Olney Indoor Swim Center
16605 Gerogia Avenue, Olney
240-777-4995
Sharon Norcio Recreation Supervisor Countywide Programs Administration Services
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6882
Monica Osborne Recreation Coordinator Community Facilities & Programs East County Community Center
3310 Gateshead Manor Way, Silver Spring
240-777-8092
Linda Panagoulis Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs Damascus Community Center
25520 Oak Drive, Damascus
240-777-6935
Mary Pelz Recreation Specialist Senior Facilities & Programs Long Branch Senior Center
8700 Piney Branch Road, Silver Spring
240-777-4916
Derrick Perry Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs Mid County Community Center
2004 Queensguard Road, Silver Spring
240-777-4911
Sharon Pitt Recreation Coordinator Community Facilities & Programs Jane E. Lawton Community Center
4301 Willow Lane, Chevy Chase
240-777-6853
Daniel Plummer Recreation Coordinator Community Facilities & Programs Scotland Community Center
7700 Scotland Drive, Potomac
240-773-4817
Herb Poe Recreation Supervisor Aquatics Olney Swim Center
16605 Georgia Avenue, Olney
240-777-6835
Wes Pritchard Recreation Coordinator Youth Development Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-6954
Robin Riley Acting Director Office of the Director Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6824
Esmeralda Rivera Recreation Coordinator Community Facilities & Programs Damascus Community Center
25520 Oak Drive, Damascus
240-777-6936
Joanne Roberts Recreation Program Manager II Wellness/Fitness Up County Government Center
12900 Middlebrook Road, Germantown
240-777-6946
Shawn Robinson Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-8091
Paula Rodgers Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-4933
Matt Rowe Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6895
Trevor Samuels Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs Plum Gar Community Center
19561 Scenery Drive, Germantown
240-777-4918
Abdulaziz Sani Recreation Coordinator Community Facilities & Programs Upper County Community Center
8201 Emory Grove Road, Gaithersburg
240-777-8078
Melanie Sasse Manager III Aquatics Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6861
Peter Selikowitz Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs Potomac Community Center
11315 Falls Road, Potomac
240-777-6956
Kristofor Sewer Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6912
Chass Seymour Recreation Coordinator Youth Development Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-6969
Portia Scott Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs White Oak Community Center
1700 April Lane, Silver Spring
240-777-4984
Yumba Shaw Program Aide Business Services Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6850
Kim Short Office Services Coordinator Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6886
Tina Shubert Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6883
Stacy Sigler Recreation Supervisor Senior Facilities & Programs Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-4924
Doug Simpson Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs Germantown Community Center
18905 Kingsview Road, Germantown
240-777-6926
Phil Smakula Manager III Senior Facilities & Programs Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-4992
Jon Smink Recreation Specialist Aquatics Germantown Indoor Swim Center
18000 Central Park Circle, Boyds
240-777-6836
Rasheim Smith Senior Pool Manager Aquatics Martin Luther King Jr. Swim Center
1201 Jackson Road, Silver Spring
240-777-8060
Cristen Steele Recreation Coordinator Community Facilities & Programs Longwood Community Center
19300 Georgia Avenue, Brookeville
240-773-4813
Patrick Sullivan Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6893
Sara Swarr Recreation Supervisor Youth Development Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-6966
Alex Taylor Recreation Specialist Community Facilities & Programs Bauer Drive Community Center
14625 Bauer Drive, Rockville
240-777-8058
Adam Thomas Recreation Coordinator Community Facilities & Programs Marlyin Praisner Community Center
14906 Old Columbia Pike, Burtonsville
240-777-4976
Dolores Ustrell-Roig Recreation Specialist Senior Facilities & Programs Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-4966
John Van Eck Manager III Technology Services Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-4816
Patrick Walsh Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6921
Trish Walsh Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-6872
Pet Weliwitigoda Administrative Specialist I Business Services Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-8069
Stephanie White Recreation Supervisor Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-4934
Marhonda Williams Recreation Supervisor Youth Development Holiday Park Senior Center
3950 Ferrara Drive, Wheaton
240-777-6967
Nekia Williams Recreation Specialist Senior Facilities & Programs White Oak Community Center
1700 April Lane, Silver Spring
240-777-6945
William Woodward Recreation Specialist Countywide Programs Administration Office
4010 Randolph Road, Silver Spring
240-777-4906
Milko Youroukov Recreation Specialist Aquatics Kennedy Shriver Swim Center
5900 Executive Boulevard, N. Bethesda
240-777-8072
Go Top