Ride On Route 13
Schedules
Route 13 operates Monday-Friday, peak hours only.
Buses traveling towards Takoma Station will serve Eastern Middle School on school days from 2:35-3:35PM.
Route 13 Schedules (PDF), effective May 8, 2022
Route Information
Route 13 operates between these stops:
- Takoma Station
- Carroll Ave
- Flower Ave
- Parkside Plaza-Three Oaks
- Sligo Creek Pkwy
- Colesville Rd
- Silver Spring Station
Route Destination Signs
These are the destination signs shown on the top front and right side of the bus.
13 Takoma
13 Silver Spring