Ride On Route 19
Schedules
Route 19 operates Monday-Friday, peak hours only.
Route 19 Schedules (PDF), effective May 8, 2022
Route Information
Route 19 operates between these stops:
- Silver Spring Station
- Wayne Ave
- Three Oaks-Parkside Plaza
- Flower Ave
- Franklin Ave
- University Blvd
- Four Corners
- Dennis Ave-Northwood
- Dallas Ave
- Forest Glen Rd at Brunett Ave
Route Destination Signs
These are the destination signs shown on the top front and right side of the bus.
19 Dallas Ave/Northwood
19 Silver Spring