Ride On Route 60
Schedules
Route 60 operates Monday-Friday Peak Hours Only.
Route 60 Schedules (PDF), effective May 8, 2022
Route Information
Route 60 operates between these stops:
- Shady Grove Station
- Shady Grove Rd
- Midcounty Hwy
- Washington Grove La
- Flower Hill Way
- Snouffers School Rd-MD 115
- Centerway Rd
- Montgomery Village Ave
- Stedwick Rd, Watkins Mill Rd, Club House Rd
- Montgomery Village Center
Route Destination Signs
These are the destination signs shown on the top front and right side of the bus.
60 Shady Grove
60 Montgomery Village