Ride On Route 79
Schedules
Route 79 operates Monday through Friday, peak hours only.
Route 79 Schedules (PDF), effective September 11, 2022
Route Information
Route 79 operates between these stops:
- Shady Grove Station
- I-370 / I-270
- Middlebrook Rd
- Scenery Dr-Brandermill Dr
- Skylark Rd-Ridge Rd
- Snowden Farm Pkwy-Clarks Crossing
- Gateway Center
Route Destination Signs
These are the destination signs shown on the top front and right side of the bus.
79 CLARKSBURG
79 Shady Grove