Ride On Route 83
Schedules
Route 83 operates Monday through Saturday.
Route 83 Schedules (PDF), effective January 14, 2024
This route timetable can also be picked up at these locations: Department of Energy and Upcounty Regional Service Center.
Route Information
Route 83 operates between these stops:
- Holy Cross - Germantown
- Milestone Center
- Dorsey Mill & Waters Hollow Rds
- Crystal Rock Rd & Father Hurley Blvd
- Black Hill
- Waters Landing Dr & Father Hurley Blvd
- Germantown Transit Center (GTC)
- Germantown MARC Station
Route Destination Signs
These are the destination signs shown on the top front and right side of the bus.
83 HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL
83 GERMANTOWN TRANSIT CENTER
83 MARC STATION VIA TRANSIT CENTER