Ride On Route 42
Schedules
Route 42 operates operates Monday-Saturday.
Route 42 Schedules (PDF), effective January 29, 2023
Route Information
Route 42 operates between these stops:
- North Bethesda Station (White Flint)
- Montrose Rd
- Seven Locks Rd
- Post Oak Rd
- Victory Lane
- Gainsborough Rd
- Democracy Blvd
- Montgomery Mall
Route Destination Signs
These are the destination signs shown on the top front and right side of the bus.
42 NORTH BETHESDA VIA BOILING BROOK PKY
42 NORTH BETHESDA
42 MONTGOMERY MALL
42 NORTH BETHESDA VIA POST OFFICE